Mountain Bike World Orienteering Championship 2009

 
 
Skip Navigation Links
עברית
News
Bulletins
Entry Forms
Championship Area
Event Center
Training Camp
Program
Entries
Results
Maps
Photos & Videos
Organizers
admin

 

LONG Q

Results of 1. stage
MEN A
MEN B
MEN C
WOMEN A
WOMEN B

MEN A 22000 m/11 c

1. 176 Brun Pedersen Lasse DEN 54:01
2. 166 Saarinen Juho FIN 54:46
3. 179 Laciga Radek CZE 57:00
4. 187 Breitschadel Tobias AUT 57:53
5. 159 Barthelemy Matthieu FRA 57:58
6. 195 Jackson Adrian AUS 58:55
7. 172 Malsroos Lauri EST 59:22
8. 125 Marques Daniel POR 59:41
9. 146 Ruggiero Mario ITA 61:35
10. 118 Zhurkin Maxim RUS 61:47
11. 121 Glukhov Valery RUS 62:01
12. 105 Okle Beat SUI 63:09
13. 162 Cahuzac Philippe FRA 63:34
14. 112 Sancosmed Juan ESP 63:42
15. 180 Hradil Jiri CZE 64:14
16. 155 Michael Benjamin GER 64:47
17. 169 Turkka Tuukka FIN 65:52
18. 190 Haselsberger Kevin AUT 68:25
19. 101 Conn Andy GBR 69:11
20. 141 Tamaki Keiichi JPN 74:51
21. 152 Drori Zohar ISR 74:55
22. 134 Celkys Vykintas LTU 77:34
23. 149 Ezrachi Erez ISR 80:37
24. 137 Adachi Tatsuhiko JPN 81:02
122 Blagikh Pavel RUS DISQ
131 Kavaliauskas Regimantas LTU DNS

MEN B 22000 m/11 c

1. 117 Gritsan Ruslan RUS 56:57
2. 177 Gasbjerg Torbjorn DEN 58:05
3. 160 Toussaint Stephan FRA 58:44
4. 106 Seger Simon SUI 59:24
5. 188 Rief Andreas AUT 59:40
6. 151 Cohn Gahl ISR 61:03
7. 167 Laurila Jussi FIN 61:10
8. 196 Nedbal Mateusz POL 62:27
9. 191 Gigon Christian AUT 62:44
10. 183 Tomecek Lubomir CZE 62:45
11. 144 Batticci Stefano ITA 62:49
12. 182 Sevcik Martin CZE 63:44
13. 108 Wermelinger Rolf SUI 64:08
14. 135 Celkys Donatas LTU 64:18
15. 163 Garde Yoann FRA 65:18
16. 126 Alipio Paulo POR 65:21
17. 173 Hallik Margus EST 66:56
18. 156 Kohlschmidt Bernd GER 68:49
19. 120 Kornev Andrey RUS 69:22
20. 153 Daniel Marosffy HUN 69:40
21. 114 Trigales Ivan ESP 70:29
22. 139 Arata Takanori JPN 76:55
23. 132 Andrasiunas Petras LTU 77:36
24. 142 Shibata Toshihito JPN 78:05
25. 102 Singleton Bryan GBR 94:22
111 Roca Albert ESP DISQ

MEN C 22000 m/11 c

1. 175 Skovgaard Knudsen Erik DEN 54:06
2. 119 Foliforov Anton RUS 56:09
3. 129 Gromadka Maciej POL 58:11
4. 168 Saarela Samuli FIN 58:17
5. 171 Erm Tonis EST 59:37
6. 184 Lauerman Jan CZE 59:43
7. 104 Schaffner Beat SUI 60:21
8. 164 Charles Lalevee Jean FRA 60:28
9. 107 Welti Hans SUI 61:28
10. 189 Schachinger Bernhard AUT 62:08
11. 161 Souvray Clement FRA 62:19
12. 181 Pospisek Marek CZE 62:41
13. 133 Pralgauskis Danielius LTU 62:46
13. 127 Ferreira Joao POR 62:46
15. 136 Zilinskas Tautvydas LTU 63:06
16. 116 Korchagin Viktor RUS 63:46
17. 145 Origgi Giaime ITA 63:52
18. 143 Tada Munehiro JPN 64:25
19. 113 Ramo Miguel ESP 66:18
20. 110 Soria David ESP 69:05
21. 103 Stodgell Mark GBR 71:14
22. 158 Kaufmann Torsten GER 76:15
23. 150 Lerner Eran ISR 80:45
24. 140 Nagoya Toshiya JPN 92:57
157 Huster Mark GER DISQ

WOMEN A 19000 m/10 c

1. 213 Chernikh Ksenia RUS 61:06
2. 252 Hohenwarter Elisabeth AUT 62:35
3. 235 Hara Marika FIN 64:35
4. 250 Gigon Michaela AUT 66:14
5. 214 Mikryukova Nadya RUS 66:19
6. 201 Benham Emily GBR 66:44
7. 227 Cipriani Milena ITA 69:41
8. 237 Korhonen Kirsi FIN 70:56
9. 208 Rothweiler Maja SUI 71:42
10. 222 Kaminska Anna POL 72:03
11. 242 Brunstedt Pernille DEN 72:48
12. 207 Jaggi Ursina SUI 73:10
13. 226 Miyauchi Sakiko JPN 73:49
14. 243 La Carbonara Hana CZE 74:54
15. 247 Dolezalova Hana CZE 75:36
16. 255 Reinartaite Vaida LTU 76:15
17. 209 Sanjuan Isabel ESP 76:32
18. 256 Nemchenko Elene RUS 76:47
19. 253 Jackson Carolyn AUS 76:55
20. 229 Varotti Stella ITA 77:11
21. 223 Arlauskiene Ramune LTU 80:09
22. 220 Pontes Susana POR 83:40
23. 234 Barlet Gaelle FRA 83:57
24. 244 Tichovska Martina CZE 84:20
25. 203 Harris Lucy GBR 85:34
26. 231 Berris Michal ISR 97:24

WOMEN B 19000 m/10 c

1. 212 Bajtosova Hana SVK 62:56
2. 224 Mickeviciute Karolina LTU 63:53
3. 206 Schaffner Christine SUI 65:15
4. 232 Fuzy Anna HUN 66:37
5. 241 Hoffmann Nina DEN 66:45
6. 236 Stengard Ingrid FIN 66:47
7. 239 Vaher Maret EST 66:50
8. 217 Sherbakova Natalia RUS 67:32
9. 245 Lacigova Michaela CZE 68:20
10. 218 Vinogradova Olga RUS 69:06
11. 216 Kononova Ekaterina RUS 69:30
11. 248 Paulickova Renata CZE 69:30
13. 230 Golan Yarden ISR 70:34
14. 205 Bayliss Sarah GBR 73:37
15. 225 Simkoniene Asta LTU 74:04
16. 240 Norregaard Anne-Mette DEN 74:35
17. 238 Pirkonen Kaisa FIN 76:04
18. 211 Arroyo Susana ESP 80:13
19. 251 Zinkl Sonja AUT 80:40
20. 233 Dannowski Anke GER 85:22
21. 202 Clayton Helen GBR 93:29
210 Gabasa Esmeralda ESP DNS
246 Hrdinova Marie CZE DISQ
228 Scaravonati Laura ITA DISQ
204 Somers-Cocks Charlotte GBR DISQ
 
Israel Sport Orienteering Assoc.
International Orienteering Assoc.
Modiin Regional Municipality
Israel Ministry of Culture & Sport
Ayelet - The Federation of Non Olimpic Sport in Israel
Manara Cliff
Funkier
Neviot Mineral Water
Challenge אוכל עם מחשבה
Source Vagabound
מגזין אופניים
CTC יבואני TREK
Wheels of Love
KKL-JNF
Rudy Project
NEOT KEDUMIM - The Biblical Landscape Reserve in Israel
Yoav Regional Municipality
Mate Yehuda Regional Municipality
Yoav-Yehuda Tourism office